Meeting rooms

Meeting rooms that mean business

Need a smart space to share ideas and offer a great client experience? Our meeting rooms range from cosy and casual to sleek and sophisticated.

From £25 an hour

Wizu Workspace - Meeting rooms that mean business

Clear connectivity

Whether you’re dialling people in or sharing your screen, it’s simple to stay connected with our super-speedy Wi-Fi, video conferencing facilities, HDMI cables and large plasma screens.

Wizu Workspace - Meeting rooms in the North

Instant booking

Flexibility is key for busy bees. Our online calendar makes it easy to hire a meeting room at the last minute. Can’t find what you’re looking for? Drop us a line and we’ll get you sorted.

Wizu Workspace - Meeting rooms Leeds

Optional extras

A boardroom table and comfy chairs may be all you need. But we can also source or set up extras for you, like a big board to write on or a buffet brunch to keep you going. Just chat to us about our catering options or let us know if you need a hand behind the scenes.

Meeting rooms for hire

Book any time Monday to Friday, 8.30am to 5.30pm. Want to chat through your options or book outside of these hours? Give us a call on 0113 468 9300 or email sales@wizuworkspace.com

Seats

8

River Suite

1 Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4DW

  • Modern design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Vibrant breakout areas
  • Catering options available
  • Easy access to Leeds train station
Book now

Seats

12

St James Suite

Portland House, New Bridge St W, Newcastle, NE1 8AP

  • Opposite the Laing Art Gallery
  • Modern design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Easy access to the train station
  • Close to local amenities
Book now

Seats

14

Kelvingrove Suite

2 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 1RW

  • Modern, inspiring design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Vibrant breakout area
  • Coffee machine, tea and filtered water
  • Catering options available
  • Central location
Book now

Seats

18

Millennium Suite

55 St Paul’s Street, Leeds, LS1 2TE

  • Inspiring design
  • 75-inch TV and video conferencing
  • Climate control
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Business district location
  • Easy access to the train station
Book now

Seats

4

Hathersage Suite

Eyre Street, Sheffield, S1 4QZ

  • Bright, uplifting design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and HDMI
  • Climate control
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Central location
  • Close to local amenities
Book now

Seats

6

The 1899 Suite

Leeming Building, Leeds, LS2 7HZ

  • Iconic building
  • Wi-Fi, TV and HDMI
  • Comfy breakout areas
  • Easy access to the train station
Book now

Seats

6

Kirkgate Suite

Leeming Building, Ludgate Hill, Leeds, LS2 7HZ

  • Double-height ceilings
  • 18th century windows
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Catering options available
  • Near Kirkgate Market
  • Easy access to the train station
Book now

Seats

6

Oval Suite

110 Station Parade, Harrogate, HG1 1EP

  • Right by The Stray
  • Wi-Fi, TV and HDMI
  • Catering options available
  • Easy access to the train station
  • Close to local amenities
Book now

Seats

6

Meeting Room 2

Portland House, New Bridge St W, Newcastle, NE1 8AP

  • Discreet sound-proofing
  • Big plasma screen TV
  • Video conferencing
  • Flipchart or whiteboard
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Fully accessible
Book now

Seats

6

St Mary’s Suite

East Coast House, 25 Skeldergate, York, YO16DH

  • Light-filled with river views
  • Big plasma screen TV
  • Video conferencing
  • Flipchart or whiteboard
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Fully accessible
Book now

Seats

6

Richmond Snug

Lawnswood Business Park, Leeds LS16 6QY

  • Lots of natural light
  • Comfy furniture
  • Filtered water
  • Free tea and coffee
Book now

Seats

6

Stirling Suite

2 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 1RW

  • Wi-Fi, TV and HDMI
  • Comfy breakout areas
  • Catering options available
  • Central location
  • Easy access to local amenities
Book now

Seats

6

Aire Suite

1 Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4DW

  • Sleek, modern design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Climate control
  • Catering options available
  • Easy access to the train station
Book now

Seats

8

Victoria Suite

Leeming Building, Leeds, LS2 7HZ

  • Iconic building
  • Inspiring design
  • Views of Vicar Lane
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Catering options available
  • Close to local amenities
Book now

Seats

8

Chatsworth Suite

32 Eyre Street, Sheffield, S1 4QZ

  • Inspiring design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Vibrant breakout areas
  • Catering options available
  • Central location
  • Close to local amenities
Book now

Seats

8

Harlow Suite

110 Station Parade, Harrogate, HG1 1EP

  • Right by The Stray
  • Wi-Fi, TV and HDMI
  • Comfy breakout areas
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Easy access to the train station
  • Close to local amenities
Book now

Seats

10

Wellington Suite

46 Park Place, Leeds, LS1 2RY

  • Colourful, calming design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Comfy breakout areas
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Catering options available
  • Easy access to the train station
Book now

Seats

10

Trinity Suite

46 Park Place, Leeds, LS1 2RY

  • Sleek, classic design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Comfy breakout areas
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Catering options available
  • Easy access to the train station
Book now

Seats

12

Meeting Room 1

Portland House, New Bridge St W, Newcastle, NE1 8AP

  • Discreet sound-proofing
  • Big plasma screen TV
  • Video conferencing
  • Flipchart or whiteboard
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Fully accessible
Book now

Seats

12

Glenlee Suite

2 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 1RW

  • Iconic building
  • Spacious design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and HDMI
  • Modern breakout areas
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Central location
Book now

Seats

12

Tyne Suite

Portland House, New Bridge St W, Newcastle, NE1 8AP

  • Opposite the Laing Art Gallery
  • Easy access to the train station
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Climate control
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Sleek, modern design
Book now

Seats

14

Harewood Suite

Richmond House, Lawnswood Business Park, Leeds, LS16 6QY

  • Views of leafy green space
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Climate control
  • Located on a bustling business park
Book now

Seats

14

Castle Suite

East Coast House, 25 Skeldergate, York, YO16DH

  • Light-filled with river views
  • Big plasma screen TV
  • Video conferencing
  • Flipchart or whiteboard
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Fully accessible
Book now

Seats

14

The Bridge Suite

32 Eyre Street, Sheffield, S1 4QZ

  • Clean, spacious design
  • Lots of natural light with city views
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Comfy breakout areas
  • Catering options available
  • Central location
Book now

Seats

16

George Suite

Leeming Building, Ludgate Hill, Leeds, LS2 7HZ

  • Double-height ceilings
  • 18th century windows
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Comfy breakout areas
  • Catering options available
  • Easy access to the train station
Book now

Seats

16

Duchy Suite

110 Station Parade, Harrogate, HG1 1EP

  • Right by the Stray
  • Sleek, classic design
  • Wi-Fi, TV and video conferencing
  • Climate control
  • Catering options available
  • Easy access to the train station
Book now

Fits

40

Mackintosh Suite

2 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 1RW

  • Light-filled room
  • Large screen
  • Barista-style coffee machine
  • Flexible furniture
  • Wi-Fi and video conferencing
  • Catering options available
  • Tea and filtered water
Book now

Fits

50

Park Place Suite

46 Park Place, Leeds LS1 2RY

  • Large 75” plasma TV
  • Bespoke bar area
  • 6ft projector screen
  • Built-in speaker system
  • Video conferencing
  • Internal meeting room
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
Book now

Fits

150

Broadcasting House

New Bridge St W, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 8AL

  • Boardroom table, fully accessible
  • Kitchen with fully stocked fridge
  • WI-FI, TV and video conferencing
  • Tea, coffee and filtered water
  • Climate control
  • Comfy breakout area
  • Parking and EV charging
Book now

What’s included

Whiteboards and flipcharts

Climate control

Super-speedy Wi-Fi

Unlimited Yorkshire Tea and speciality coffee

Video conferencing and large screens

Natural light

Catering options

Hear from some of our lovely clients

We’re thrilled to be the most highly rated workspace in the North.

“Amazing meeting space that we use every month! The staff are fantastic, the venue is gorgeous and the atmosphere so good.”

Yvonne

iThink 365

“Having used a few coworking and meeting room spots around the country, I can honestly say Wizu is up there with the best of them.”

Shane

Converted LLP

“What an amazing place. The suite was incredible – beautifully appointed, clean and sunlit! The team at Wizu were amazing.”

Katherine

Lead Without Limits

To see what clients are saying,

Meeting room FAQs

Fancy a chat?

Book a meeting room in one of our beautiful buildings.

Chat to Savanah Webb
Our Meeting and Events Sales Executive

0113 468 9300

WIZU - Contact form

This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form
This field is hidden when viewing the form